sardarpatel_college@yahoo.com   |   Phone: 040-27501339 /   Mobile: +91 6301922033 |  Contact Us


College Committees

NSS COMMITTEE
1 Mr K. Babu Program Officer-U-I
2 Mr B. Rajashekhar Reddy Program Officer-U-II
3 Dr Rakesh Sharma Member
4 Mr A. Narendra Babu Member
5 Mr K.Sudhakar Member
6 Mr H.Narsing Rao Member
Students Volunteer
SPORTS AND GAMES COMMITTEE
1 Dr R. Harinarayana Rao Convenor
2 Mr A. Narendra Babu Co-Convenor
3 Mr Ch. Bikshapathi Member
4 Mr V. Sreeshailam Member
5 Mr G.Rahul Member
6 Mr Santosh Volunteer
SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE
1 Mr R. M.Vema Reddy Convenor
2 Mrs K. Rajasree Co-Convenor
3 Mr A. Thirupathi Member
4 Mr Ch. Biskshapathi Member
5 Mrs Razia Sultana Member
6 Mrs B. Surekha Member
7 Mr K. Krishna Member
8 Mr G. Krishna Member
9 Mrs S.Shashikala Member
HEALTH & HYGIENE COMMITTEE
1 Mrs M.Chandrakala Convenor
2 Dr Karuna Sri Co-Convenor
3 Mrs K. Rajani Member
4 Mrs G.Vinutha Member
5 Mrs B.Radha Member
6 Mrs T.Saritha Member
CULTURAL ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE
1 Mrs C.G. Jyothi Laxmi Convenor
2 Mrs A. Vidyajyothi Co-Convenor
3 Dr K. Karunasri Member
4 Mrs Ch. Roja Rani Member
5 Mr T. Amar Singh Member
6 Dr V. Veenadhari Member
7 Mrs M. Pallavi Member
8 Mr R. Vaishnavi Member
9 Mrs E. Mounika Member
10 Mr G. Bharath Raj Member
11 Mr K. Narahari Member
GRIEVANCE & INTERNAL COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE
1 Mr Ch. Bikshapathi Convenor
2 Mr B.Ramesh Co-Convenor
3 Mrs K. Indrani Krishna Veni Member
4 Dr M. Sharath Babu Member
5 Ms Y. Vijaya Member
6 Mr M. Ajith Kumar Member
7 Mr M. Jeevan Reddy Member
8 Mr K. Rangaiah Member
9 Mr A. Shekar Member
10 Mr O. Praveen Kumar Member
LITERARY ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE
1 Mrs K. Indrani Krishnaveni Convenor
2 Dr M. Amarnath Sharma Co-Convenor
3 Dr C. Shyam Raj Member
4 Dr M. Sharath Babu Member
5 Ms Y. Vijaya Member
6 Mrs S. Anusuya Member
7 Mr Ch. Indrasena Reddy Member
8 Mrs L. Srilekha Member
9 Mr B. Rajashekhar Reddy Member
10 Mrs V. Surekha Member
11 Mrs U. Suguna Member
RED RIBBON CLUB
1 Mr T. Amar Singh Convenor
2 Mr K. Babu Co-Convenor
3 Mrs S. Anusuya Member
4 Mrs C.G. Jyothi Laxmi Member
5 Mrs Rebecca Solomon Member
MAGAZINE & HAND BOOK COMMITTEE
1 Mrs N. Sharmila Rani Convenor
2 Mrs G. Sharada Co-Convenor
3 Dr Rakesh Sharma Member
4 Mr B. Ramesh Member
5 Mrs S. Anusuya Member
6 Mr B. Rajashekhar Reddy Member
7 Dr R. Hari Narayana Rao Member
8 Mr R.Yadagiri Member
ECHO CLUB
1 Mrs Rebecca Solomon Convenor
2 Mrs L. Srilekha Co-Convenor
3 Mrs V.Swapna Member
4 Mrs M.Sunitha Member
ENGLISH FORUM
1 Mrs G. Sharada Convenor
2 Mrs N. Sharmila Rani Co-Convenor
3 Dr C. Shyam Raj Member
4 Mrs L. Srilekha Member
5 Mrs Razia Sultana Member
ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE & SQUAD
1 Mr. Ch. Indrasena Reddy Chairperson
2 Mrs. M. Pallavi Member
3 Mr. G. Rahul Member
4 Mrs. Razia Sultana Member
5 Mrs. S. Mamatha Member
6 Mrs. R. Swathi Member
7 Mrs. V Rajitha Member
8 O .Shalini Member
9 Mr. Javeed Member
10 Mr. Adil Member
11 Mrs. Y. Sucharitha Member
12 C.Narayana Reddy Member (CEO Telangana Broadcasting Pvt. Ltd.
13 Livil Reddy Member (Crime Reporter)
14 Circle Inspector of Police, Chilkalguda Ex-officio
15 Sub-Inspector , Chilkalguda Member
16 B. Swapna Member
17 MD. Salman Member
18 Pawan Kalyan Member
19 Sraveena Member
ACADEMIC & EXAM COMMITTEE
1 Dr K. Narmada Convenor
2 Mr Ch.Indrasena Reddy Co-Convenor
3 Mrs K. Indrani Krishnaveni Member
4 Dr Rakesh Sharma Member
5 Mrs B. Jyothsna Member
6 Mr M. Ramulu Member
7 Mrs Dr V Parvathi Member
8 Mr Md. Adil Member
9 Mr K. Krishna Member
10 Mrs P. Mamatha Member
11 Mr H. Narsing Rao Member
12 Mr R. Yadagiri Member
13 Mr G. Bharath Raj Member
FEE & ADMISSION COMMITTEE
1 Mr A. Thirupathi Convenor
2 Dr K. Narmada Co-Convenor
3 Mr Ch. Bikshapathi Member
4 Dr R. Harianayana Rao Member
5 Mrs A. Vidya Jyothi Member
6 Mrs CVL. Shivani Member
7 Ms Nutan Rasane Member
8 Mr K. Krishna Member
9 Mrs B. Surekha Member
10 Mrs G. Vani Member
FUNCTIONS & PROGRAMS
1 Mr B. Ramesh Convenor
2 Dr M. Amarnath Sharma Co-Convenor
3 Mr B. Rajashekhar Reddy Member
4 Mrs M. Chandrakala Member
5 Mrs Razia Sultana Member
6 Mrs R. Swathi Member
7 Mr K. Babu Member
8 Mrs A. Vidya Jyothi Member
9 Mr G. Rahul Member
10 Mr G. Bharath Raj Member
RESEARCH COMMITTEE
1 Dr V. Veenadhari Convenor
2 Dr K. Karuna Sri Co-Convenor
3 Dr K. Narmada Member
4 Dr R. Harinarayana Rao Member
5 Dr M. Amarnath Sharma Member
6 Dr Rakesh Sharma Member
7 Dr C. Shyam Raj Member
8 Dr M. Sharath Babu Member
WOMEN WELFARE COMMITTEE
1 Mrs A. Vidya Jyothi Convenor
2 Mrs M. Chandrakala Co-Convenor
3 Mrs Rebecca Solomon Member
4 Mrs R. Swathi Member
5 Mrs S. Anusuya Member
6 Mrs V. Surekha Member
7 Mrs B.Surekha Member
8 Mrs P.Mamatha Member
9 Mrs M. Sammakka Member
CONSUMER CLUB
1 Mrs Ch. Roja Rani Convenor
2 Ms Jabeen Begum Co-Convenor
3 Ms G. Anitha Member
4 Mrs P. Srivarsha Member
PRESS AND MEDIA COMMITTEE
1 Dr Rakesh Sharma Convenor
2 Mr Ch. Indrasena Reddy Co-Convenor
3 Dr M. Amarnath Sharma Member
4 Mr B. Ramesh Member
4 Mrs G. Sharada Member
TIME TABLE COMMITTEE
1 Mr V. Sreeshailam Convenor
2 Mrs B.Radha Co-Convenor
3 Mr T. Rajeshwar Member
4 Mrs N. Sharmila Rani Member
5 Mrs A. Anitha Member
6 Mrs Rebecca solomon Member
7 Mr B. Devender Member
WEBSITE COMMITTEE
1 Mrs A. Anitha Convenor
2 Dr K. Karunasri Co-Convenor
3 Mrs N. Sharmila Rani Member
4 Mrs B. Jyothsna Member
5 Mrs Razia Sultana Member
6 Mr Jabeen Begum Member
7 Mrs G.Vinutha Member
8 Mrs K. Shailaja Member
9 Mrs E. Mounika Member
10 Mr G. Rahul Member
11 Mr T. Venkat Reddy Member
12 Mr K. Sudhakar Member
13 Mrs B.Varalakshmi Member
LIBRARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE
1 Mr T. Rajeshwar Convenor
2 Mr P. Naresh Co-Convenor
3 Dr K. Karunasri Member
4 Mrs L. Srilekha Member
5 Mrs B. Kistamma Member
6 Mrs Y Uma Rani Member
7 Mr R. Vaishnavi Member
8 Mr Ch. Uday Bhasker Member
9 Msr J. Vasantha Member
FURNITURE & COLLEGE MAINTENANCE COMMITTEE
1 Mr G. Bharath Raj Convenor
2 Dr R. Hari Narayana Rao Member
3 Mr M. Vema Reddy Member
4 Mr G. Rahul Member
5 Mr Md. Javeed Member
PLACEMENT COMMITTEE
1 Dr C. Shyam Raj Convenor
2 Mr Ch. Indrasena Reddy Co-Convenor
3 Mrs M. Pallavi Member
4 Mrs V. Bhargavi Member
5 Ms Y. Vijaya Member
6 Mrs CVL. Shivani Member
7 Ms R. Sandhya Rani Member
INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE COMMITTEE (IQAC)
1 Mrs S. Anusuya Convenor
2 Dr R. Harinarayana Rao Co-Convenor
3 Dr M.Amarnath Sharma Member
4 Dr Rakesh Sharma Member
5 Mr V. Sreeshailam Member
6 Dr C. Shyam Raj Member
7 Dr V. Veenadhari Member
8 Mrs N. Sharmila Rani Member
9 Mr Ch. Indrasena Reddy Member
10 Mrs B. Radha Member
11 Mr D. Ashok Member
SPECIAL FEE COMMITTEE
1 Dr M. Amarnath Sharma Convenor
2 Mrs A. Vidya Jyothi Co-Convenor
3 Dr K. Narmada Member
4 Mr V. Sreeshailam Member
5 Mrs P. Padmavathi Member
6 Mr G.Rahul Member
7 Mr Md. Javeed Member
8 Mrs B. Surekha Member
9 Mr K. Krishna Member
UGC ADVISORY COMMITTEE
1 Dr R. Hari Narayana Rao Convenor
2 Dr K. Narmada Co-Convenor
3 Dr K. Karuna Sri Member
4 Mrs B. Surekha Member
COMPETITIVE EXAMS COMMITTEE
1 Mr M. Jeevan Reddy Convenor
2 Mrs Razia Sultana Co-Convenor
3 Mr Ch. Indrasena Reddy Member
4 Mrs M. Sunitha Member
5 Mr T. Rajeshwar Member
6 Mrs B. Jyothsna Member
7 Mrs Ch. Roja Rani Member
8 Mrs V. Bhargavi Member
DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE
1 Mr K. Babu Convenor
2 Dr M. Sharath Babu Co-Convenor
3 Mr Ch. Bikshapathi Member
4 Dr K. Narmada Member
5 Mrs Ch. Roja Rani Member
6 Mr Amar Singh Member
7 Mrs K.Indrani Krishnaveni Member
8 Mr B. Ramesh Member
9 Mr G. Rahul Member
10 Mr Md. Javeed Member
All Attenders
Top